AB573, s. 18 9Section 18. 16.9645 (1) (d) of the statutes, as created by 2007 Wisconsin Act
[…] 15and what information was provided.
Note: Reinserts terminology change made by 2007 Wis. Act 20. Act 20 changed
"family care district" to "long-term care district" throughout the statutes. 2007 Wis. Act
45
repealed and recreated the provision without taking the change in terminology into
account.
AB573, s. 47 16Section 47. The treatment of 46.215 (1p) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act
1720
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 96. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 46.215 (1p) reads:
(1p) Exchange of information; statewide automated child welfare information
system.
Notwithstanding ss. 46.2895 (9), 48.396 (1) and (2) (a), 48.78 (2) (a), 48.981 (7),
49.45 (4), 49.83, 51.30, 51.45 (14) (a), 55.22 (3), 146.82, 252.11 (7), 252.15, 253.07 (3) (c),
938.396 (1) (a) and (2), and 938.78 (2) (a), a county department under this section may
enter the content of any record kept or information received by that county department
into the statewide automated child welfare information system established under s. 48.47
(7g).
AB573, s. 48
1Section 48. The treatment of 46.22 (1) (b) 2. e. of the statutes by 2007
2Wisconsin Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 96. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 46.22 (1) (b) 2. e. reads:
e. To make payments in such manner as the department of children and families
may determine for training of recipients, former recipients and potential recipients of aid
in programs established under s. 49.193, 1997 stats., and s. 49.26 (1).
Loading...
Loading...